Article Humour Video Blog Audio Industry News Site News Tutorial Press Release Events
ACE Nominee's Announced

January 12, 2010, 07:51 AM

https://www.aotg.com/ace-nominees-announced/

Below is a list of the 2010 Eddie Award Nominees. The awards will take place February 14, 2010.


NOMINEES FOR 60TH ANNUAL ACE EDDIE AWARDS

BEST EDITED FEATURE FILM (DRAMATIC):
Avatar
Stephen Rivkin, A.C.E., John Refoua, A.C.E. &
James Cameron, A.C.E.

District 9
Julian Clarke

The Hurt Locker
Bob Murawski & Chris Innis

Star Trek
Maryann Brandon, A.C.E. & Mary Jo Markey, A.C.E.

Up in the Air
Dana Glauberman, A.C.E.

BEST EDITED FEATURE FILM (COMEDY OR MUSICAL):
500 Days of Summer
Alan Edward Bell

The Hangover
Debra Neil-Fisher, A.C.E.

Julie & Julia
Richard Marks, A.C.E.

A Serious Man
Roderick Jaynes

It's Complicated
Joe Hutshing, A.C.E. & David Moritz


BEST EDITED ANIMATED FEATURE FILM:
Coraline
Christopher Murrie & Ronald Sanders

Fantastic Mr. Fox
Andrew Weisblum

UP
Kevin Nolting


BEST EDITED HALF-HOUR SERIES FOR TELEVISION:
30 Rock: "Apollo Apollo"
Ken Eluto, A.C.E.

Curb Your Enthusiasm: "The Bare Midriff"
Steven Rasch, A.C.E.

Entourage: "The Sorkin Notes"
Steven Sprung, A.C.E.


BEST EDITED ONE-HOUR SERIES FOR COMMERCIAL TELEVISION:
(First time with 5 Nominees)
24: "8pm-9pm"
Leon Ortiz Gil, A.C.E.

Breaking Bad: "ABQ"
Lynne Willingham, A.C.E.

ER: "And in the End"
Randy Jon Morgan, A.C.E. & Jacque Toberen

Law & Order SVU: "Hardwired"
Karen Stern, A.C.E.

Lost: "The Life and Death of Jeremy Bentham"
Christopher Nelson, A.C.E.

BEST EDITED ONE-HOUR SERIES FOR NON-COMMERCIAL TELEVISION:
Dexter: "Living the Dream"
Stewart Schill

Dexter: "Remains to be Seen"
Louis Cioffi

True Blood: "Hard-Hearted Hannah"
Louise Innes


BEST EDITED MINISERIES OR MOTION PICTURE FOR TELEVISION:
Grey Gardens
Alan Heim, A.C.E. & Lee Percy, A.C.E.

Into The Storm
John Bloom & Antonia Van Drimmelen

Taking Chance
Lee Percy, A.C.E. & Brian A. Kates, A.C.E.

BEST EDITED DOCUMENTARY:
The Cove
Geoffrey Richman

Food, Inc.
Kim Roberts

This Is It
Don Brochu & Kevin Stitt, A.C.E.


BEST EDITED REALITY SERIES:
The Deadliest Catch: Stay Focused Ordie
Kelly Coskran & Josh Earl

Expedition Africa: Stanley and Livingstone
Jonathon Braun, A.C.E., Brad Ley, Sven Pape &
Molly Schock

Top Chef: The Last Supper
Annie Tighe, Alan Hoang, Adrienne Salisbury &
Kevin Leffler

The ACE has announced the Nominees for the 2010 Eddies. To see the List click the link below.

Log in to comment.

© 2007-2021 www.aotg.com Ver. 3.0 All Content created and posted by Art of the Guillotine users Art of the Guillotine graphics, logos, designs, page headers, button icons, scripts, and other service names are the trademarks of Art of the Guillotine Inc. Use of this material outside of this site is strictly prohibited.